CONFERENCE AGENDA

SESSIONS THAT HIT ALL THE RIGHT TOPICS.

At ITW, we have built a collection of amazing conference sessions on electronics, embedded systems and IoT. Would you like to get access to the online conferences listed below? We have limited seats available for each session, so you might want to register now.

While the agenda for the June edition will be out in two weeks, take a look at the May edition agenda below to get an idea of the content you can expect! 

Date: 13th May

Time: 11:15AM – 11:45AM

Speakers:

  • Soumitra Bhattacharyya, Director Engineering, Akamai Technologies   

11:45AM - 12:00PM BREAK

Date: 13th May

Time: 12:00PM – 01:00PM

Speakers:

  • Wilis Langford, Human Resource Director, Avnet                                                         
  • Parag Mehta, CEO and Founder, Evolute                                                                       
  • Suniel Kumar, Founder & Director, Nexiot                                                                     
  • Vivek Saxena, Senior Management Advisor and Council Member, GLG inc. USA   
  • Vanitha, Practice Head, Wipro                                                           
  • Hrishikesh Kamat, CEO of Shalaka Connected Devices                                               

01:00PM - 02:00PM LUNCH BREAK

Date: 13th May

Time: 02:00PM – 02:30PM

Speakers:

  • Arun Magesh, IoT Security Expert, Payatu        

Date: 13th May

Time: 02:30PM – 03:30PM

Speakers:

  • Poornima Shenoy, Co-founder, The Gain (Moderator)                                                                     
  • Nitesh K Jangir, Co-founder, Coeo Labs                                                                                             
  • Ravi Chivukula, Co-Founder & CEO, HeARTHealth Technologies                                                  
  • Srinivasa Moorthy, Director – D4X Technologies Pvt Ltd Advisor – BLAER Motors Pvt. Ltd.   
  • Ravi Ramaswamy, Senior Director & Head at Philips health Systems Innovation Campus.       

Date: 13th May

Time: 03:45PM – 04:15PM

Speakers:

  • Mr. Praveen Sood, Chairman, Regnant Energy Solutions                                                                     

Date: 13th May

Time: 02:30PM – 03:00PM

Speakers:

  • Akshai M, Senior Research Fellow, ICFOSS        

Date: 13th May

Time: 03:00PM – 03:30PM

Speakers:

  • Ashwini Kmar Sinha, EFY Group        

Date: 13th May

Time: 03:30PM – 04:10PM

Speakers:

  • Mr. Paresh Patel, President and Founder, System Level Solutions (India) Pvt. Ltd.         

Date: 13th May

Time: 04:10PM – 04:40PM

Speakers:

  • Vishnukumar V, Firmware Design Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering & Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Date: 14th May

Time: 11:00AM – 11:30AM

Speakers:

  • Ninad Deshpande, Head – Marketing and Corporate Communication, B&R Industrial Automation (A member of the ABB group)   

11:45AM - 12:00PM BREAK

Date: 14th May

Time: 12:00PM – 01:30PM

Speakers:

  • PVG Menon, President & CEO, VANN Consulting Pvt. Ltd. (Moderator)                      
  • Sunil Raina, President and Business Head, Lava international                                   
  • Arushi Thakur Upadhyay, Associate Director, Industrial Practice, Frost & Sullivan.
  • Sunil Banwari, COO, AT&S India Private Limited                                                            
  • Col Sharath Bhat, Senior Vice President, Kaynes Technology India Pvt Ltd.       
  • Deepak Sharma, Chief Supply chain officer Sterilite Technology Technologies       

Date: 14th May

Time: 02:00PM – 02:30PM

Speakers:

  • Hemalatha Bhaskar, Director – Platform Engineering, Visa        

Date: 14th May

Time: 02:00PM – 02:30PM

Speakers:

  • Ashwini Kmar Sinha, Tech Journalist, EFY Group        

Date: 14th May

Time: 03:00PM – 04:00PM

Speakers:

  • Divyanshu Verma, Sr. Manager Software Development at Intel Corporation (Moderator)     
  • Gururaja K, AVP – Design & Development, Evolute Group                                                             
  • Sanjay Gupta, VP and India Country manager, NXP                                                                       
  • Supria Dhanda, VP and Contry Manager India, Western Digital                                                   
  • Dr. Aloknath De, Coorporate VP and CTO, Samsung R&D                                                             

Date: 14th May

Time: 04:30PM – 05:00PM

Speakers:

  • Arjit Das, Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur , West Bengal      

Date: 14th May

Time: 02:30PM – 03:10PM

Speakers:

  • Deepesh Goel, Regional Mentor of Change, Atal Innovation Mission        

03:10PM - 03:30PM BREAK

Date: 14th May

Time: 03:30PM – 04:00PM

Speakers:

  • Nikhil Bhaskaran, Founder, Shunya Os         

Date: 14th May

Time: 04:00PM – 04:30PM

Speakers:

  • Vijay Mishra, Co-founder and R&D Chief, Motion Imagers                

Date: 14th May

Time: 04:30PM – 05:00PM

Speakers:

  • Anand Tamboli, Founder & Director, KNEWRON Technologies        

Date: 15th May

Time: 11:30AM – 12:30PM

Speakers:

  • Narang N Kishor, Founder, Mentor and Pricipal Design Architect, Narnix Technolabs Pvt Ltd             
  • Vivek Saxena, Senior Management Advisor and Council Member, GLG i                                                 
  • Arpit Chhabra, CEO & Co-founder, IoTfy Technologies                                                                                  
  • Parag Mehta, CEO and Founder, Evolute                                                                                                         
  • Bhartendu Mishra, General Manager & Sr. Director Sales-India, Arrow Electronics India Pvt Limited  

 

Date: 15th May

Time:01:00PM – 01:30PM

Speakers:

  • Dipankar Ghosh, Founder-CEO, Digi2O                       

 

Date: 15th May

Time: 02:00PM – 02:30PM

Speakers:

  • Anay Pathak, Senior Technology Consultant at DellEMC        

Date: 15th May

Time: 03:00PM – 03:30PM

Speakers:

  • Mr. Shreyans Sipani, CTO & Co-founder, O4S        

Date: 15th May

Time: 12:30PM – 01:00PM

Speakers:

  • Ajith Narayanan, Co-Founder, Zoid Labs        

Date: 15th May

Time: 02:00PM – 02:30PM

Speakers:

  • Ashwini Kmar Sinha, Tech Journalist, EFY Group        

Date: 15th May

Time: 02:30PM – 02:45PM

Speakers:

  • Vipul Nath Jindal, R&D Engineer, Suzuki Motor Corporation        

Date: 15th May

Time: 03:00PM – 03:30PM

Speakers:

  • Pratik Sanjay Mokashi, Embedded Engineer, RazrLab

Date: 15th May

Time: 03:30PM – 04:00PM

Speakers:

  • Bharath Sridhar, Senior Technical Consultant, Deloitte

Date: 15th May

Time: 04:00PM – 04:30PM

Speakers:

  • Rajarajan Elango, Founder & Head – Research, Bluetronics

Date: 15th May

Time: 04:30PM – 04:50PM

Speakers:

  • Mr.Gokul P Deshpande, CEO, C/MOS Processors